Results Overview

Click here for the full results and draws as they happen!

Draw: 2022 WSF Men’s World Junior Championship, Quarter-Finals (14/08)

[1] Mohammad Hamza Khan (PAK) – [5/8] Mohammed Nasser (EGY)

[9/16] Sam Osborne-Wylde (ENG) – [¾] Finnlay Withington (ENG)

Juan Jose Torres Lara (COL) – [5/8] Rowan Damming (NED)

[9/16] Mohamed Zakaria (EGY) – [9/16] Brice Nicolas (FRA)

Draw: 2022 WSF Women’s World Junior Championship, Quarter-Finals (14/08)

[1] Kenzy Ayman (EGY) – [5/8] Saran Nghiem (ENG)

[5/8] Salma El Tayeb (EGY) – [¾] Aira Azman (MAS)

[¾] Fayrouz Abouelkheir (EGY) – [9/16] Anahat Singh (IND)

[5/8] Malak Khafagy (EGY) – [2] Amina Orfi (EGY)

Results: 2022 WSF Men’s World Junior Championship, Round of 16

[1] Mohammad Hamza Khan (PAK) bt [9/16] Ameeshenraj Chandaran (MAS) 3-0: 11-8, 11-6, 11-6

[5/8] Mohammed Nasser (EGY) bt [9/16] Jonah Bryant (ENG) 3-1: 11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 11-9

[9/16] Sam Osborne-Wylde (ENG) bt [5/8] Joachim Chuah (MAS) 3-2: 11-3, 7-11, 3-11, 11-1, 11-9

[¾] Finnlay Withington (ENG) bt [9/16] Arnaav Sareen (IND) 3-0: 12-10, 11-9, 11-7

Juan Jose Torres Lara (COL) bt Krishna Mishra (IND) 3-0: 13-11, 11-7, 11-3

[5/8] Rowan Damming (NED) bt [9/16] Denis Gilevskiy (IRL) 3-0: 11-9, 11-5, 11-8

[9/16] Mohamed Zakaria (EGY) bt Salman Khalil (EGY) 3-1: 7-11, 11-3, 11-9, 13-11

[9/16] Brice Nicolas (FRA) bt [2] Noor Zaman (PAK) 3-1: 11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 11-4

Results: 2022 WSF Women’s World Junior Championship, Round of 16

[1] Kenzy Ayman (EGY) bt [9/16] Asia Harris (ENG) 3-0: 11-2, 11-6, 11-5

[5/8] Saran Nghiem (ENG) bt [9/16] Xin Ying Yee (MAS) 3-1: 7-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7

[5/8] Salma El Tayeb (EGY) bt [9/16] Nardine Sameh Garas (EGY) 3-0: 11-4, 11-7, 11-2

[¾] Aira Azman (MAS) bt [9/16] Sehveetrraa Kumar (MAS) 3-1: 11-6, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7

[¾] Fayrouz Abouelkheir (EGY) bt [9/16] Lucie Stefanoni (USA) 3-0: 11-4, 11-3, 11-9

[9/16] Anahat Singh (IND) bt [5/8] Torrie Malik (ENG) 3-1: 11-5, 11-5, 6-11, 11-7

[5/8] Malak Khafagy (EGY) bt [9/16] Kirstie Po Yui Wong (HKG) 3-1: 11-5, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5

[2] Amina Orfi (EGY) bt [9/16] Caroline Fouts (USA) 3-0: 11-6, 11-8, 11-5

 

Results: 2022 WSF Men’s World Junior Championship, Round of 32

[1] Mohammad Hamza Khan (PAK) bt Joo Young Na (KOR) 3-0: 11-5, 11-4, 11-4

[9/16] Ameeshenraj Chandaran (MAS) bt Muhammad Ashab Irfan (PAK) 3-0: 11-9, 11-9, 11-6

[9/16] Jonah Bryant (ENG) bt Melvil Scianimanico (FRA) 3-2: 11-6, 9-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8

[5/8] Mohammed Nasser (EGY) bt Javier Emilio Romo Lopez (ECU) 3-1: 11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-4

[5/8] Joachim Chuah (MAS) bt Joe Smythe (NZL) 3-0: 11-7, 11-2, 11-2

[9/16] Sam Osborne-Wylde (ENG) bt Karim Michael (CAN) 3-0: 11-2, 12-10, 11-8

[9/16] Arnaav Sareen (IND) bt Antonin Romieu (FRA) 3-0: 11-6, 11-2, 11-8

[¾] Finnlay Withington (ENG) bt Avi Agarwal (USA) 3-1: 11-7, 5-11, 11-5, 11-6

Juan Jose Torres Lara (COL) bt [¾] Kareem El Torkey (EGY) 3-2: 11-9, 11-9, 7-11, 4-11, 11-9

Krishna Mishra (IND) bt Tad Carney (USA) 3-2: 12-14, 3-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-3

[9/16] Denis Gilevskiy (IRL) bt Oscar Curtis (AUS) 3-0: 11-3, 11-6, 11-4

[5/8] Rowan Damming (NED) bt Franklyn Smith (ENG) 3-1: 11-5, 11-4, 9-11, 11-7

Salman Khalil (EGY) bt [5/8] Omar Said Sobhy (EGY) 3-0:  11-4, 11-8, 11-6

[9/16] Mohamed Zakaria (EGY) bt Laszlo Godde (FRA) 3-0: 11-5, 11-6, 11-5

[9/16] Brice Nicolas (FRA) bt Jacob Lin (CAN) 3-1: 8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 12-10

[2] Noor Zaman (PAK) bt David Bernet (SUI) 3-2: 8-11, 11-9, 12-10, 4-11, 11-4

 

Results: 2022 WSF Women’s World Junior Championship, Round of 32

[1] Kenzy Ayman (EGY) bt Chloe Crabbe (BEL) 3-0: 11-5, 11-7, 11-2

[9/16] Asia Harris (ENG) bt Maria Min (CAN) 3-2: 6-11, 8-11, 11-1, 12-10, 12-10

[9/16] Xin Ying Yee (MAS) – Moa Bonnemark (SWE) 3-0: 11-5, 11-8, 11-7

[5/8] Saran Nghiem (ENG) bt Noa Romero Blazquez (ESP) 3-0: 11-9, 11-7, 11-3

[5/8] Salma El Tayeb (EGY) bt Tse Yee Lam Toby (HKG) 3-0: 11-6, 11-7, 11-6

[9/16] Nardine Sameh Garas (EGY) bt Savannah Margot Ingledew (RSA) 3-0: 11-1, 11-4, 11-6

[9/16] Sehveetrraa Kumar (MAS) bt Yuvna Gupta (IND) 3-0: 11-4, 11-4, 11-8

[¾] Aira Azman (MAS) bt Khushi Kukadia (USA) 3-0: 11-7, 11-8, 11-8

[¾] Fayrouz Abouelkheir (EGY) bt Amelie Haworth (ENG) 3-0: 11-9, 11-7, 11-4

[9/16] Lucie Stefanoni (USA) bt Aishwarya Khubchandani (IND) 3-1: 10-12, 11-5, 8-11, 5-11

[9/16] Anahat Singh (IND) bt Emma Bartley (ENG) 3-0: 11-5, 11-4, 11-8

[5/8] Torrie Malik (ENG) bt Ona Blasco (ESP) 3-0: 11-7, 11-5, 13-11

[5/8] Malak Khafagy (EGY) bt Madison Lyon (AUS) 3-0: 12-10, 11-8, 11-3

[9/16] Kirstie Po Yui Wong (HKG) bt Ocean Ma (CAN) 3-1: 7-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7

[9/16] Caroline Fouts (USA) bt Akari Midorikawa (JPN) 3-1: 7-11, 11-2, 11-8, 11-9

[2] Amina Orfi (EGY) bt Lauren Baltayan (FRA) 3-0: 11-4, 11-3, 11-3

 

Results: 2022 WSF Men’s World Junior Championship, Round of 64

[1] Mohammad Hamza Khan (PAK) bt Jose Santamaria (COL) 3-0: 11-7, 12-10, 11-3

Joo Young Na (KOR) bt Dylan Moran (IRL) 3-0: 11-3, 11-9, 11-6

Muhammad Ashab Irfan (PAK) bt Rishi Srivastava (USA) 3-0: 11-8, 11-6, 11-4

[9/16] Ameeshenraj Chandaran (MAS) bt Aryan Pratap Singh (IND) 3-0: 11-2, 11-5, 11-5

[9/16] Jonah Bryant (ENG) bt Knut Hogervorst (NED) 3-0: 11-2, 11-1, 11-5

Melvil Scianimanico (FRA) bt Damian Groenewald (RSA) 3-1: 11-7, 11-8, 11-5

Javier Emilio Romo Lopez (ECU) bt Alex Yuzpe (CAN) 3-1: 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 13-11

[5/8] Mohammed Nasser (EGY) bt Yuvraj Wadhwani (IND) 3-0: 11-3, 11-8, 11-7

[5/8] Joachim Chuah (MAS) bt Jakub Gogol (POL) 3-0: 11-7, 11-1, 11-7

Joe Smythe (NZL) bt Timofey Radionov (UKR) 3-0: 11-9, 11-6, 11-7

Karim Michael (CAN) bt Luke Eyles (AUS) 3-1: 11-7, 11-5, 4-11, 12-10

[9/16] Sam Osborne-Wylde (ENG) bt Juan Irisarri (COL) 3-0: 11-1 11-9, 11-4

[9/16] Arnaav Sareen (IND) bt Harith Danial Jefri (MAS) 3-1: 11-6, 8-11, 11-3, 11-9

Antonin Romieu (FRA) bt Syan Singh (CAN) 3-2: 10-12, 3-11, 11-4, 11-6, 14-12

Avi Agarwal (USA) bt Mason Smales (NZL) 3-1: 8-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-5

[¾] Finnlay Withington (ENG) bt Tsz Shing Tam (HKG) 3-0: 11-3, 11-6, 11-4

[¾] Kareem El Torkey (EGY) bt Rhys Evans (WAL) 3-0: 11-1, 11-1, 11-8

Juan Jose Torres Lara (COL) bt Youssef Elgammal (GER) 3-0: 11-4, 11-4, 11-9

Tad Carney (USA) bt Samuel Ince-Carvalhal (GUY) 3-1: 11-6, 11-9, 11-2  

Krishna Mishra (IND) bt [9/16] Andrik Lim Shan (MAS) 3-1: 11-7, 13-11 14-12

[9/16] Denis Gilevskiy (IRL) bt Jia Rong Hi (MAS) 3-0: 11-5 11-7, 11-4

Oscar Curtis (AUS) bt Luke James Jacoby (RSA) 3-0: 11-4, 11-9, 11-4

Franklyn Smith (ENG) bt Dumitru Goian (ROM) 3-2: 7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-13, 11-7

[5/8] Rowan Damming bt Paarth Ambani (IND) 3-0: 11-6, 11-9, 11-6

[5/8] Omar Said Sobhy (EGY) bt Abdallah Eissa (ENG) 3-0: 11-7, 11-9, 11-3

Salman Khalil (EGY) bt Florian Stoeger (GER) 3-0: 11-1, 12-10, 11-2

Laszlo Godde (FRA) bt Shaurya Bawa (IND) 3-1: 11-9, 10-12, 11-9, 11-6

[9/16] Mohamed Zakaria (EGY) bt Arthur Pak Ki Law (HKG) 3-0: 11-7, 11-5, 11-7

[9/16] Brice Nicolas (FRA) bt Low Wa-Sern (MAS) 3-1: 11-6, 8-11, 13-11, 11-5 

Jacob Lin (CAN) bt Jack O Flynn (IRL) 3-0: 11-4, 11-6, 11-2

David Bernet (SUI) bt Leon Krysiak (POL) 3-0: 11-5, 11-9, 11-6

[2] Noor Zaman (PAK) bt Seojin Oh (KOR) 3-0: 11-3, 11-9, 11-3

 

Results: 2022 WSF Women’s World Junior Championship, Round of 64

[1] Kenzy Ayman (EGY) bt Sonya Sasson (USA) 3-0: 11-7, 11-9, 11-5

Chloe Crabbe (BEL) bt Anne Leakey (NZL) 3-2: 11-7, 8-11, 6-11, 12-10, 11-2

Maria Min (CAN) bt Thanusaa Uthrian (MAS) 3-0: 11-5, 11-7, 11-3

[9/16] Asia Harris (ENG) bt Maria Camila Sabogal (RSA) 3-0: 11-5, 12-10, 11-8

[9/16] Xin Ying Yee (MAS) bt Sze Wing Wai (HKG) 3-0: 11-4, 11-9, 11-6

Moa Bonnemark (SWE) bt Maya Weishar (GER) 3-1: 11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5

Noa Romero Blazquez (ESP) bt Kurstyn Mather (AUS) 3-1: 11-3, 6-11, 11-4, 11-5

[5/8] Saran Nghiem (ENG) bt Shameena Riaz (IND) 3-1: 8-11, 12-10, 11-0, 11-3

[5/8] Salma El Tayeb (EGY) bt Lilou Brévard (FRA) 3-0: 11-2, 11-2, 11-4

Tse Yee Lam Toby (HKG) bt Hannah Slyth (AUS) 3-0: 12-10, 11-9, 11-6

Savannah Margot Ingledew (RSA) bt Maria Clara Ramirez Velasquez (COL) 3-1: 12-10, 9-11, 13-11, 11-2

[9/16] Nardine Sameh Garas (EGY) bt Spring Ma (CAN) 3-0: 11-2, 11-6, 11-5

[9/16] Sehveetrraa Kumar (MAS) bt Sophie Hodges (NZL) 3-0: 11-5, 11-3, 11-2

Yuvna Gupta (IND) bt Zhi Xuan Goh (MAS) 3-0: 11-6, 11-6, 11-5

Khushi Kukadia (USA) bt Rose Lucas-Marcuzzo (FRA) 3-0: 11-6, 11-7, 11-9

[¾] Aira Azman (MAS) bt Jeanne Dael (BEL) 3-0: 11-4, 11-4, 11-6

[¾] Fayrouz Abouelkheir (EGY) bt Miriam Min-Chen Cheng (HKG) 3-0: 11-8, 11-3, 12-10

Amelie Haworth (ENG) bt Tamara Holzbauerová (CZE) 3-0: 11-3, 11-3, 11-3

Aishwarya Khubchandani (IND) bt Maiden-Lee Coe (NZL) 3-0: 11-2, 11-0, 11-4

[9/16] Lucie Stefanoni (USA) bt Nicola Bentley (RSA) 3-0: 11-3, 11-2, 11-6

[9/16] Anahat Singh (IND) bt Marie Van Riet (BEL) 3-0: 11-1, 11-3, 11-4

Emma Bartley (ENG) bt Sophie Fadaely (AUS) 3-2: 9-11, 11-4, 12-10, 7-11, 11-3

Ona Blasco (ESP) bt Naomi Nohar (NED) 3-0: 11-3, 11-2, 12-10

[5/8] Torrie Malik bt Ana Margarita Quijano (COL) 3-0: 11-3, 11-3, 11-4

[5/8] Malak Khafagy (EGY) bt Emma Trauber (USA) 3-0: 11-6, 11-4, 11-7

Madison Lyon (AUS) bt Ashton Weir (RSA) 3-0: 11-7, 11-6, 11-0

Ocean Ma (CAN) bt Ella Galova (FRA) 3-2: 11-8, 11-13, 12-10, 11-13, 11-7

[9/16] Kirstie Po Yui Wong bt Abhisheka Shannon (IND) 3-1: 11-13, 11-3, 11-6, 11-0

[9/16] Caroline Fouts (USA) bt Alex Brown (CAN) 3-0: 11-5, 11-0, 11-0

Akari Midorikawa (JPN) bt Jhansi Bhavsar (US A) 3-1: 14-12, 10-12, 11-8, 11-5

Lauren Baltayan (FRA) bt Rachel Shannon (RSA) 3-0: 11-4, 11-3, 11-6

[2] Amina Orfi (EGY) bt Erin Classen (AUS) 3-0: 11-3, 11-0, 11-0

 

Results: 2022 WSF Men’s World Junior Championship, Round of 128

Jose Santamaria (COL) bt Jassim Alghareeb (KUW) 3-0: 11-4, 11-5, 12-10

Dylan Moran (IRL) bt Shomari Wiltshire (GUY) 3-0: 11-3, 11-2, 11-4

Joo Young Na (KOR) bt Robert Hiroki Murata Albani (JPN) 3-0: 11-3, 11-3, 11-2

Muhammad Ashab Irfan (PAK) bt Titouan Isambard (FRA) 3-0: 11-8, 11-5, 11-5

Rishi Srivastava (USA) bt Otto Manberg (SWE) 3-0: 11-4, 11-2, 11-1

Aryan Pratap Singh (IND) bt Tom Marshall (NZL) 3-2: 12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6, 

[9/16] Ameeshenraj Chandaran (MAS) bt Nathan Masset (BEL) 3-0: 11-2, 11-6, 11-4

[9/16] Jonah Bryant (ENG) bt Alex Kelar (CZE) 3-0: 11-2, 11-5, 11-4

Knut Hogervorst (NED) bt Dennis Welte (GER) 3-1: 9-11, 11-0, 11-7, 11-6

Melvil Scianimanico (FRA) bt Brendan Macdonald (AUS) 3-0: 11-5, 12-10, 11-3

Damian Groenewald (RSA) bt Raphaël Magron (LUX) 3-0: 11-2, 11-1, 11-3

Javier Emilio Romo Lopez (ECU) bt Arav Bhagwati (USA) 3-2: 7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-9, 

Alex Yuzpe (CAN) bt Akifumi Murakami (HKG) 3-2: 11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 6-11 11-6, 

Yuvraj Wadhwani (IND) bt Nero Harms (SUI) 3-0: 11-7, 11-7, 11-5

Jakub Gogol (POL) bt Jarrod Cousins (RSA) w/o 

Timofey Radionov (UKR) bt Fabian Igelbrink (GER) 3-2: 8-11 12-10, 8-11 , 11-8, 11-9

Joe Smythe (NZL) bt Sean Murphy (IRL) 3-2: 6-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9, 12-10

Karim Michael (CAN) bt Omar Azzam (EGY) 3-2: 16-14, 9-11, 3-11, 11-5, 11-2

Luke Eyles (AUS) bt Ali Alnejadah (KUW) 3-0: 11-2, 11-5, 11-3

Juan Irisarri (COL) bt Fabian Seitz (SUI) 3-0: 11-5, 11-3, 11-3

[9/16] Sam Osborne-Wylde (ENG) bt Tae Kyung Jung (KOR) 3-0: 11-6, 11-4, 11-4

[9/16] Arnaav Sareen (IND) bt Nicholas Verwey (GUY) 3-0: 11-1, 12-10, 11-5

Harith Danial Jefri (MAS) bt Archie Turnbull (WAL) 3-0: 11-4, 11-5, 11-4

Antonin Romieu (FRA) bt Samuel Gerrits (NED) 3-1: 13-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9

Syan Singh (CAN) bt Luhann Groenewald (RSA) w/o 

Avi Agarwal (USA) bt Dylan Classen (AUS) 3-0: 12-10, 13-11, 11-5

Mason Smales (NZL) bt Daniel Lynch (IRL) 3-0: 11-4, 11-1, 11-2

Tsz Shing Tam (HKG) bt Saad Mohamed Al Suwaid (KUW) 3-0: 11-6, 11-7, 11-8

Rhys Evans (WAL) bt Jat Tse (HKG) 3-1: 13-15, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9

Youssef Elgammal (GER) bt Brett Mclachlan (RSA) 3-1: 11-8, 11-9, 5-11, 11-4

Juan Jose Torres Lara (COL) bt Joseph Toth (CAN) 3-0: 11-5, 11-9, 11-1

Tad Carney (USA) bt Mattéo Carrouget (FRA) 3-0: 11-7, 11-7, 11-9

Samuel Ince-Carvalhal (GUY) bt Bani Almutairi (KUW) 3-0: 11-3, 11-5, 11-7

Krishna Mishra (IND) bt Josh Porter (PNG) 3-0: 11-5, 11-3, 11-7

[9/16] Andrik Lim Shan (MAS) bt Elliot Kelly (IRL) 3-0: 11-3, 11-2, 11-2

[9/16] Denis Gilevskiy (IRL) bt Anas Ali Shah (PAK) 3-1: 11-9, 11-4, 1-11, 11-6

Jia Rong Hi (MAS) bt Dimitriy Scherbakov (UKR) 3-2: 11-13 11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7

Luke James Jacoby (RSA) bt Lasse Widmer (SUI) 3-0: 11-6, 11-3, 11-4

Oscar Curtis (AUS) bt Rehan Luthra (USA) 3-0: 11-7, 11-7, 11-4

Franklyn Smith (ENG) bt Jeong Uk Ryu (JOR) 3-2: 11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 5-11, 11-7

Dumitru Goian (ROM) bt Khaled Alfaresi (KUW) 3-0: 11-8, 11-6, 11-8

Paarth Ambani (IND) bt Paul Moran (NZL) 3-0: 11-2, 11-7, 11-2

Abdallah Eissa (ENG) bt Zane Patel (USA) 3-1: 8-11, 13-11, 11-4, 11-6

Florian Stoeger (GER) bt Farid Farrag (CZE) (GER) 3-0: 11-2, 11-1, 11-5

Salman Khalil (EGY) bt Mohamed Kamal (CAN) 3-0: 11-0, 11-5, 11-9

Laszlo Godde (FRA) bt Kian Englund Jonsson (SWE) 3-0: 11-1, 11-5, 11-3

Shaurya Bawa (IND) bt Andre Lynn (AUS) 3-0: 11-7, 11-4, 11-7

Arthur Pak Ki Law (HKG) bt Michael Alphonso (GUY): 3-0: 11-5, 11-3, 11-6

[9/16] Mohamed Zakaria (EGY) bt Apa Fatialofa (NZL) 3-0: 11-6, 11-4, 11-1

[9/16] Brice Nicolas (FRA) bt Hjalmer Mols (NED) 3-0: 11-7, 11-4, 11-7

Low Wa-Sern (MAS) bt Juan Felipe Hernandez (COL) 3-0: 11-9, 13-11, 11-7

Jack O Flynn (IRL) bt Abdul Rahman Mohamad Al Maghrabi (KUW) 3-0: 11-5, 11-7, 11-2

Jacob Lin (CAN) bt Gregory Chan (AUS) 3-1: 11-6, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8

David Bernet (SUI) bt Lukas Kazemekaitis (USA) 3-0: 11-0, 11-3, 11-4

Leon Krysiak (POL) bt Oliver Dunbar (NZL) 3-2: 11-5, 10-12, 10-12, 11-3, 11-3

Seojin Oh (KOR) bt Seth Flisberg (RSA) 3-0: 12-10, 11-9, 11-8

 

Results: 2022 WSF Women’s World Junior Championship, Round of 128

Sonya Sasson (USA) bt Ana Munos (FRA) 3-2: 11-4, 11-7, 5-11, 8-11, 11-9

Maria Min (CAN) bt Margaret Goodman (AUS) 3-1: 7-11, 12-10, 13-11, 12-10

Maria Camila Sabogal (COL) bt Awande Malinga (RSA) 3-0: 11-7, 11-1, 11-6

Sze Wing Wai (HKG) bt Jagoda Góra (POL) 3-0: 11-4, 11-2, 11-2

Maya Weishar (GER) bt Amal Izhar (CAN) w/o

Kurstyn Mather (AUS) bt Andreea Ghiorghisor (ROM) 3-1: 9-11, 11-1, 11-7, 11-7

Shameena Riaz (IND) bt Anabel Romero Gemmell (NZL) 3-0: 11-8, 11-6, 11-3

Lilou Brévard (FRA) bt Renske Huntelaar (NED) 3-2: 8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9

Maria Clara Ramirez Velasquez (COL) bt Milena Velychko (UKR) 3-1: 11-3, 11-8, 8-11, 11-4

Spring Ma (CAN) bt Pooja Arthi Raghu (IND) 3-2: 8-11 16-14, 11-5 ,6-11, 11-9

Sophie Hodges (NZL) bt Hannah Mcgugan (IRL) 3-0: 11-5, 13-11, 11-4

Yuvna Gupta (IND) bt Sofie Hausknotzová (CZE) 3-0: 11-5, 11-5, 11-5

Jeanne Dael (BEL) bt Amity Alarcos (PNG) w/o

Miriam Min-Chen Cheng (HKG) bt Iman Shaheen (CAN) 3-0: 11-5, 11-9, 11-6

Maiden-Lee Coe (NZL) bt Tola Otrząsek (POL) 3-0: 11-8, 11-8, 11-9

Nicola Bentley (RSA) bt Aimee Mcconnell (IRL) 3-1: 11-5, 11-7, 8-11, 11-3

Marie Van Riet (BEL) bt Alyx Kelleher (WAL) 3-2: 8-11, 11-3, 11-9, 8-11, 13-11

Sophie Fadaely (AUS) bt Flavia Miceli (ITA) 3-0: 11-6, 12-10, 11-2

Ana Margarita Quijano (COL) bt Ella Lash (NZL) 3-1: 6-11, 11-5, 13-11, 11-4

Emma Trauber (USA) bt Sofiia Zrazhevska (UKR) w/o

Ashton Weir (RSA) bt Sara Natalia Caicedo Ortiz (COL) 3-2: 8-11, 11-4, 6-11, 11-9, 11-9

Ocean Ma (CAN) bt Stella Kaufmann (SUI) 3-0: 11-7, 11-4, 11-1

Abhisheka Shannon (IND) bt Camillia Hendy (NOR) 3-1: 10-12 11-9, 11-1, 11-8

Jena Gregory (NZL) bt Alex Brown (CAN) 3-2: 11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7

Jhansi Bhavsar (USA) bt Lea-Iris Murrizi (GER) 3-0: 11-2, 11-3, 11-1

Erin Classen (AUS) bt EIoanna Zoi (GRE) 3-0: 11-1, 11-3, 11-2